Signals Inbox·September 2, 2026·AI Sales & Marketing
Is Clay really worth $7B today?
Clay’s reported $7 billion valuation is aggressive on today’s revenue, but the company is growing fast enough, retaining customers well enough and building a broad enough GTM platform that the price is more plausible than the headline multiple first suggests.
We track AI sales and marketing daily. Want the market signals in your inbox?
Send me the signals →Clay looks expensive but genuinely capable of growing into a $7 billion valuation. At roughly $150 million of estimated ARR, investors are paying close to 47× revenue today, so the current business does not justify the price on conventional software benchmarks alone.
The more interesting part is how quickly that multiple could shrink. Clay has already crossed $100 million ARR, enterprise revenue has recently tripled in nine months, and the self-serve and sales-led businesses are both expanding. Around $300 million to $350 million ARR, the valuation starts looking much easier to defend.
Clay’s strongest evidence may actually sit outside headline growth. Enterprise NRR has exceeded 200%, the company says it has never churned an enterprise customer, more than half of pipeline comes from marketing without cold outbound, and Clay has consumed remarkably little capital relative to its growth.
The main bet is that Clay becomes the programmable layer through which companies run GTM workflows, rather than remaining a very good enrichment product. That is where the $7 billion ceiling comes from, and also where Salesforce, HubSpot, Apollo and ZoomInfo become much more dangerous.
Private AI markets make the valuation less bizarre than public SaaS comparisons do. Sierra and Harvey have recently commanded even higher revenue multiples. Clay is priced for an exceptional outcome, basically. It now has to remain exceptional.
Need to know what's hot?We can send you all the signals
Send me the signals → Delivered straight to your inboxQ1What exactly happened to Clay’s valuation?
Clay is currently raising at a reported $7 billion pre-money valuation, taking the company from $500 million to $7 billion in a little over two years.
Axios reported that Wellington Management is leading the new financing. The size of the round has not been disclosed yet, and the $7 billion figure is the pre-money price attached to the deal rather than a publicly announced closing valuation.
The speed of the repricing is the interesting part. Clay raised a $46 million Series B at a $500 million valuation in June 2024. Meritech then led a pre-emptive $40 million expansion at $1.25 billion in January 2025. Sequoia bought employee shares through a tender at $1.5 billion in May. CapitalG led a $100 million Series C at $3.1 billion in August 2025. An employee tender led by DST Global moved the mark to $5 billion in early 2026.
The latest reported financing would add another 40% from that $5 billion tender and put Clay at 14 times its June 2024 valuation.
Clay was founded in 2017, so the company itself is hardly brand new. Its commercial breakout came much later. Clay has described the journey as roughly six years to reach $1 million ARR followed by two years of explosive growth. That makes the recent valuation curve easier to understand, even if it remains unusually steep.
Clay’s valuation progression
| Clay valuation event | Valuation | Increase from previous mark |
|---|---|---|
| June 2024 Series B | $500M | — |
| January 2025 Series B expansion | $1.25B | +150% |
| May 2025 employee tender | $1.5B | +20% |
| August 2025 Series C | $3.1B | +107% |
| Early 2026 employee tender | $5B | +61% |
| Current reported financing | $7B pre-money | +40% |
Q2How much ARR does Clay actually have now?
Clay appears to be around $150 million ARR today, although that figure remains an outside estimate rather than a number Clay has formally announced.
The last hard milestone came directly from Clay. The company said in December 2025 that it had crossed $100 million ARR.
Sacra then estimated that Clay reached roughly $150 million ARR in May 2026, up from about $108 million at the end of 2025. Sacra has tracked Clay’s revenue closely through several financing rounds, so we think it is the best current estimate available, but it still deserves the word “estimate.”
There is a second piece of evidence in roughly the same range. Clay’s head of sales, Becca Lindquist, has been described publicly as having helped scale the business to $150 million ARR. That does not give us audited financials, but it makes the Sacra estimate more credible.
Using $150 million as our working number gives Clay an implied valuation of about 46.7 times ARR at the reported $7 billion pre-money price.
That multiple is where the valuation starts looking genuinely demanding.
Q3Is paying 47× ARR for Clay crazy?
Clay at roughly 47× ARR is extremely expensive, but the multiple is still defensible if revenue keeps compounding at anything close to its recent pace.
There is no useful way to make 47× revenue look cheap on current numbers. The argument relies almost entirely on how quickly that multiple could fall as Clay grows.
If annual recurring revenue reaches $250 million, a $7 billion valuation becomes 28× ARR. At $350 million, it falls to 20×. Clay can therefore grow into the current price fairly quickly without needing another valuation increase.
Sacra’s latest model is useful here. After estimating about $150 million ARR in May, it projected roughly $238 million by year-end if the recent trajectory continues. That would already bring the multiple below 30×.
We would still call that expensive. The difference is that 28× revenue for a company growing around 100% can attract serious investors, while 47× for a company whose growth has already slowed sharply would be much harder to defend.
Clay’s valuation currently carries very little tolerance for ordinary SaaS growth. The next stretch needs to stay exceptional.
We track AI sales and marketing daily. Want the market signals in your inbox?
Send me the signals →Q4Is Clay still growing fast enough for a $7B valuation?
Clay is still growing fast enough to keep the $7 billion case alive, and the freshest evidence suggests the enterprise side is accelerating rather than stalling.
Clay’s longer trajectory is already unusual. Revenue increased roughly sixfold during 2024 and more than 3.5 times during 2025. The company went from around $1 million to $100 million ARR in roughly two years.
The more useful evidence now comes from what happened after the $100 million milestone.
In a recent breakdown of its marketing and growth engine, Clay said enterprise ARR had roughly tripled in nine months. More than half of the company’s pipeline was coming from marketing, with no cold outbound in the motion. Clay also said its revenue mix had reached roughly 60% self-serve and 40% sales-led.
That combination tells us more than another headline growth percentage. The early Clay story was driven heavily by technical users discovering the product themselves. The company is now adding a serious enterprise engine without giving up the self-serve motion that originally drove adoption.
The next test is whether both engines can keep expanding at the same time. Clay’s marketing leadership recently said the self-serve and sales-led businesses were each pacing toward more than $100 million ARR individually by year-end. If that happens, Clay would move past the revenue base investors used when pricing the latest round surprisingly quickly.
Q5Are Clay’s customers actually sticking around?
Clay’s customer retention currently looks exceptional, especially among enterprise accounts.
When Clay announced $100 million ARR, the company said enterprise net revenue retention exceeded 200% and that it had never churned an enterprise customer. The early-2026 tender announcement repeated the no-enterprise-churn claim and put the customer base at roughly 14,000.
A 200% NRR means the existing enterprise cohort is roughly doubling its annual spend in aggregate after expansion and churn. Very few software companies can sustain that figure once they become large.
We should expect it to come down over time. Early enterprise customers often start small and expand rapidly once a product spreads across more teams and workflows. That creates unusually high NRR during the early scaling phase.
For now, though, Clay has strong evidence that customers keep moving in the right direction after adopting the product. A company growing through constant replacement of churned customers deserves a very different multiple from one whose existing accounts keep spending more.
Clay also has concrete customer examples behind the retention story. Intercom says its outbound-sourced pipeline increased 140% using Clay. Rippling says its cold-email channel doubled year over year. A-LIGN says it cut research costs by 83% while generating millions of dollars in pipeline.
Those case studies come from Clay and naturally showcase successful users, so we give the retention numbers more weight. Still, the examples help explain why expansion is happening.
Q6How expensive is Clay next to HubSpot, Salesforce and ZoomInfo?
Clay is currently valued at roughly ten times the revenue multiple of major public GTM software companies.
The comparison needs some care because the public companies are much bigger and grow far more slowly. We are using approximate market-cap-to-forward-revenue ratios here for a simple apples-to-apples check.
HubSpot reported $911.7 million of quarterly revenue in its latest results, up 20% year over year, and guided to about $3.68 billion for the full year. With its market value recently around $13 billion, investors are paying roughly 3.5 to 4 times forward revenue.
Salesforce just reported $11.35 billion of quarterly revenue, up 11%, and raised full-year guidance to around $46.2 billion. Its recent market value of roughly $210 billion gives us a ratio around 4.5 times revenue.
ZoomInfo reported $310.4 million in quarterly revenue, up just 1.2%, and currently has an equity value around $1.2 billion, almost exactly one times expected annual revenue.
Clay clearly deserves a premium over all three because Clay is growing much faster. The uncomfortable part is the size of that premium. Going from 4× to perhaps 10× or 15× could be explained by hypergrowth. Going close to 47× means investors expect Clay to preserve several advantages at once: extreme growth, strong retention, efficient acquisition and a much bigger future market.
Clay versus major public GTM software companies
| Company | Latest revenue growth | Approx. current revenue multiple | What we take from it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay | Still in hypergrowth territory | ~47× ARR | The valuation assumes exceptional growth continues. |
| Salesforce | 11% | ~4.5× | Huge scale and AI growth still receive a far lower multiple. |
| HubSpot | 20% | ~3.6× | Strong GTM software growth alone does not explain Clay’s price. |
| ZoomInfo | 1.2% | ~1× | The market punishes mature GTM software quickly when growth disappears. |
Need to know what's hot?We can send you all the signals
Send me the signals → Delivered straight to your inboxHubSpot launches YouSpot, an AI CRM for one-person companies
Salesforce puts its CRM inside Claude with 37 sales skills
Meta just gave Marketplace sellers their own operating system
BEN launches AI targeting passengers through existing fleet screens
Searchable just hit $3M ARR five months after launching
Q7Is Clay more expensive than private GTM startups too?
Clay also trades at a clear premium to the best recent private GTM comparison we found.
Hightouch reached $100 million ARR this year. TechCrunch reported that $70 million of that revenue had been added in only 20 months after Hightouch pushed deeper into AI-powered marketing.
Two weeks later, Hightouch raised $150 million at a $2.75 billion valuation from Goldman Sachs and Bain Capital Ventures.
That gives Hightouch an approximate 27.5× ARR multiple.
Clay’s current multiple is roughly 70% higher.
The comparison is imperfect because the two products solve different problems. Hightouch has become a major data activation and AI marketing platform, while Clay sits closer to GTM research, enrichment and workflow orchestration. But both sell into marketing and revenue teams, both are benefiting heavily from AI budgets, both recently reached nine-figure ARR, and both are growing quickly.
We think Hightouch is one of the cleanest reality checks on Clay’s valuation.
The premium can be justified if Clay has meaningfully faster growth, stronger expansion, better distribution or a larger path toward becoming the control layer for GTM. Investors are clearly betting that several of those things are true.
Q8Do top AI startups really get 50× revenue multiples now?
Yes. Investors are currently paying 50× revenue or more for a small group of exceptional AI application companies, so Clay is expensive without being unprecedented.
Sierra provides the clearest recent example. The company raised $950 million at a $15.8 billion post-money valuation, and Sacra estimates Sierra reached roughly $200 million ARR around the same period. That implies close to 80× ARR.
Sierra also has unusually strong evidence behind that price. The company says more than 40% of the Fortune 50 use its AI agents, and its valuation climbed from roughly $4.5 billion in late 2024 to more than $15 billion less than two years later.
Harvey offers another comparison. The legal AI company reached about $190 million ARR by the end of 2025 and later raised $200 million at an $11 billion valuation. That puts the rough multiple near 58×.
Glean shows how quickly those multiples can compress when revenue catches up. Glean’s last primary financing valued it at $7.2 billion. The company has since reached more than $300 million ARR, tripling from $100 million in 15 months. Its old financing valuation now works out to about 24× current ARR.
Clay sits inside this private AI valuation regime. But these examples set a high bar. Sierra has major Fortune 50 penetration, Harvey dominates a valuable professional workflow, and Glean has spread across large enterprises with more than 85% of customers using it in five or more departments.
Revenue multiples across fast-growing private AI companies
| Company | Latest revenue / ARR | Latest useful valuation | Approx. multiple |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra | ~$200M | $15.8B | ~79× |
| Harvey | ~$190M | $11B | ~58× |
| Clay | ~$150M estimate | $7B reported pre-money | ~47× |
| Hightouch | $100M | $2.75B | ~27.5× |
| Glean | $300M+ | $7.2B last primary round | ~24× current ARR |
Q9Is the AI sales market big enough for Clay to grow into $7B?
The market around Clay is growing fast enough to support a multi-billion-dollar company, although sales and marketing teams are becoming tougher about proving AI actually pays off.
Gartner’s 2026 CFO budget research found that sales and IT were expected to receive the largest budget increases, with more than half of CFOs planning higher spending and 28% expecting double-digit increases in both functions.
Marketing leaders are also reallocating existing budgets toward AI. Gartner’s CMO survey found that AI now takes an average 15.3% of marketing budgets.
The catch is that most teams are still figuring out what works. Only 30% of CMOs in the same Gartner survey said their organizations were mature enough to scale AI effectively. Another Gartner survey found that 31% of chief sales officers considered proving ROI from AI tools one of their main challenges.
That tension actually suits Clay fairly well. Companies already want to spend money on AI, but they have messy CRM data, disconnected tools, dozens of data providers and no obvious way to turn AI experiments into repeatable revenue workflows.
Clay sits directly inside that problem.
There is also measurable productivity value in the category. Gartner found AI tools were already saving salespeople an average of 4.8 hours per week, although 72% of sales organizations were failing to reinvest that saved time effectively.
The market therefore has plenty of demand. Clay still has to prove that a growing share of those AI and sales budgets flows through Clay rather than through the big software suites customers already own.
We track AI sales and marketing daily. Want the market signals in your inbox?
Send me the signals →Q10Has Clay become more than an enrichment tool?
Clay has already moved beyond basic data enrichment, and the $7 billion valuation makes far more sense if that transition keeps working.
The old mental model of Clay was simple: upload a list, enrich it using several data providers, generate personalized outreach and send the result elsewhere.
Clay now spans account research, AI agents, signals, CRM workflows, audience building, sequencing, API access, data enrichment and automation across more than 150 external data partners. Its newer products increasingly let customers keep whole chunks of the GTM process running inside Clay.
The company has also created a small economy around the product. In its early-2026 tender announcement, Clay counted roughly 150 agencies and 90 international Clay Clubs. Earlier, it said the GTM Engineering career path it promotes had created thousands of open jobs and businesses generating seven-figure revenue on top of Clay.
That ecosystem gives Clay a form of distribution that a feature comparison misses. A company may choose Clay because someone internally already knows how to build on it, because an agency supports it or because another team has already built workflows that can be copied.
The current 60% self-serve and 40% sales-led revenue split reinforces that idea. Enterprise adoption is growing on top of a large user-led base rather than replacing it.
For $7 billion to work, Clay needs this broader platform identity to keep becoming more real. A very successful enrichment product could still be worth billions, but a programmable GTM layer has a much larger ceiling.
Q11Can Salesforce, HubSpot, Apollo or ZoomInfo copy what Clay does?
Big GTM platforms can already copy plenty of Clay’s individual features, so Clay’s real defense comes from flexibility, neutrality and the ecosystem that has formed around the product.
Salesforce is moving aggressively into AI-driven selling. Its latest results showed Agentforce and Data 360 ARR approaching $3.9 billion, growing more than 210%. Salesforce can increasingly research accounts, recommend actions and automate work without customers adding another major platform.
Apollo has now crossed $150 million ARR and combines AI workflows with its own huge contact database. HubSpot is embedding more AI into prospecting and marketing workflows. ZoomInfo now talks openly about becoming AI GTM infrastructure and is integrating its data into AI systems such as Claude and Codex.
Those companies have something Clay lacks: large installed customer bases and, in Apollo and ZoomInfo’s case, substantial proprietary data assets.
Clay’s advantage these days is that it does not force customers into a single database, CRM or AI model. Teams can combine many providers, their own API keys, CRM information, custom logic and AI research inside the same workflow.
That becomes powerful when a company wants something very specific rather than the standard process an incumbent designed for everyone.
Workflow switching costs help too. Once a team has encoded its prospect research, scoring, enrichment, routing, CRM updates, campaign audiences and messaging logic inside Clay, replacing the platform means rebuilding real operating logic.
We would still avoid calling the moat unbreakable. Salesforce or HubSpot does not need to reproduce every Clay workflow. They only need to make the common ones easy enough that many customers stop looking elsewhere.
Clay has to stay ahead on the difficult workflows.
Q12Did Clay’s new pricing make the business more valuable?
Clay’s new pricing makes the business strategically stronger because the company can now charge directly for the orchestration work customers run through the platform.
Clay changed its pricing model in March 2026. Instead of one broad credit system, customers now consume Data Credits for third-party data and Actions for work Clay performs, such as enrichment steps, AI research, CRM syncing and other workflow execution.
At the same time, Clay cut marketplace data costs by roughly 50% to 90% across many providers.
The logic is fairly straightforward. Raw contact and company data is becoming easier to buy from many places. Clay has more pricing power around the workflows customers build on top of that data.
The new system also fixes an oddity in the old model. Customers who brought their own external API keys could previously use a lot of Clay’s orchestration while spending very little with Clay itself. Those workflows now consume Actions even when the third-party data comes from somewhere else.
Clay’s current documentation makes the strategy explicit: Data Credits pay for external data, while Actions meter the platform work.
We still cannot tell how much the change has improved gross margins because Clay does not disclose them. But the business model now lines up much better with the product investors appear to be valuing.
Need to know what's hot?We can send you all the signals
Send me the signals → Delivered straight to your inboxQ13Is Clay growing efficiently enough for a $7B valuation?
Clay’s capital efficiency is unusually strong for a company growing this fast, and it deserves meaningful weight in the valuation.
Clay said around its $5 billion tender that the business had been cash-flow positive during parts of the previous year and that interest earned on its cash exceeded the amount it burned during the full year.
That is a very different financial profile from AI startups that need enormous capital injections simply to keep training models or buying compute.
Clay had only around 300 employees when the company announced its $5 billion tender. Even using the earlier $100 million ARR milestone, that works out to more than $300,000 of ARR per employee.
Clay also says every dollar invested in the company produces roughly 15 times as much growth. We would treat that internal metric cautiously because Clay defines it itself, but the surrounding evidence points in the same direction: the company repeatedly raised capital before needing the previous round.
Distribution helps explain the efficiency. A recent Clay breakdown says more than half of pipeline comes from marketing and the company currently runs no cold outbound. A product that can create enterprise pipeline through self-serve usage, community, agencies and content does not need to add salespeople at the same rate as a traditional enterprise SaaS vendor.
That efficiency gives Clay more room to keep investing while competitors spend heavily to catch up.
Q14How much ARR does Clay need before $7B looks reasonable?
Clay needs roughly $300 million to $350 million ARR before a $7 billion valuation starts looking comfortably defensible rather than extremely aggressive.
At 30× ARR, Clay needs $233 million. At 25×, it needs $280 million. At 20×, it needs $350 million.
We like the $350 million threshold because 20× revenue would still represent a premium valuation, yet it would sit well inside the range investors have recently accepted for exceptional AI software.
Getting there from the current estimated revenue base requires roughly another 133% of growth.
That sounds huge, but Clay’s recent trajectory makes it conceivable. As seen above, Sacra’s current model already points toward roughly $238 million ARR if the recent pace holds through year-end. From there, reaching $350 million would require another 47% increase.
The valuation becomes much less intimidating after one or two strong growth periods. A serious slowdown before reaching that scale would leave Clay carrying a multiple that is much harder to explain.
ARR required to support a $7B valuation at different revenue multiples
| Revenue multiple | ARR needed for a $7B valuation | Growth required from ~$150M |
|---|---|---|
| 30× | $233M | +56% |
| 25× | $280M | +87% |
| 20× | $350M | +133% |
| 15× | $467M | +211% |
| 10× | $700M | +367% |
Q15What has to go right for Clay to earn the $7B valuation?
Clay can earn the $7 billion valuation if the company gets to roughly $300 million to $350 million ARR quickly while keeping enterprise expansion and its self-serve distribution engine unusually strong.
Revenue growth comes first. Clay has little room to spend several years below $250 million ARR because the current price would keep looking detached from public and private GTM benchmarks.
Enterprise expansion also needs to stay excellent even as the customer base matures. We do not expect 200% NRR forever. Something materially above normal SaaS levels would still prove that large customers keep finding new Clay use cases.
The product expansion needs to work too. Clay is currently trying to capture more of the workflow after the initial data lookup: research, signals, agents, CRM actions, audiences and execution. More revenue has to come from customers running their GTM systems through Clay rather than using it occasionally to enrich lists.
Finally, Clay needs to keep its strange distribution advantage. The combination of self-serve adoption, enterprise sales, agencies, Clay Clubs and GTM engineers has let the company grow without building a giant traditional sales machine.
If those pieces remain intact while ARR roughly doubles, $7 billion could look surprisingly normal within a relatively short period.
We track AI sales and marketing daily. Want the market signals in your inbox?
Send me the signals →Q16What could break Clay’s $7B valuation?
Clay’s valuation becomes vulnerable as soon as the company starts behaving like a normal software business.
The obvious danger is a sharp growth slowdown before Clay has grown into the price. A business at $200 million ARR growing 40% to 50% would still be impressive, but investors would struggle to keep paying anything close to the multiple implied by the latest round.
Enterprise expansion is the second pressure point. As pointed out above, Clay’s enterprise retention has been extraordinarily strong. If customers stop expanding aggressively after the first few workflows are deployed, one of the main reasons for paying a premium disappears.
Pricing pressure could arrive from both directions. Data providers may become easier to access directly, while Salesforce, HubSpot, Apollo and ZoomInfo keep bundling AI workflows into products customers already pay for.
Clay also depends heavily on infrastructure it does not control. Third-party data vendors supply much of the underlying information, and external foundation models handle much of the AI work. Clay adds value by combining those pieces better, but suppliers and models can become easier for customers to orchestrate themselves.
The pricing redesign helps Clay monetize that orchestration. It also makes the economics more visible to sophisticated customers. Large teams can now compare the cost of running thousands or millions of actions through Clay against building equivalent workflows internally.
None of these risks require Clay to collapse. A perfectly healthy company growing 40%, retaining customers well and reaching several hundred million dollars in revenue could still disappoint investors who paid for something much more exceptional.
Q17Is Clay really worth $7B today?
Clay looks expensive but genuinely capable of growing into a $7 billion valuation, so we would call the price aggressive and plausible rather than justified by current revenue alone.
The easiest argument against the valuation remains the multiple. As seen above, the reported price is around 47× the best current ARR estimate. Hightouch recently raised at roughly 27.5× ARR. HubSpot trades around 3.6× forward revenue even while growing 20%. Public GTM software gives us very little support for Clay’s price.
The recent operating evidence explains why investors are willing to ignore those benchmarks for now.
Clay has kept growing after crossing $100 million ARR. The enterprise business has accelerated sharply. Customers are expanding their spend. The self-serve engine still drives a large part of revenue. More than half of pipeline now comes from marketing without cold outbound. The company has also shown unusually low capital consumption for its growth rate.
Private AI valuations give us further context. Harvey and Sierra have both raised at revenue multiples above Clay’s, while Glean shows how quickly an extreme multiple can shrink when ARR triples.
Investors are effectively paying early for Clay to become a $300 million to $350 million ARR company and eventually a much larger GTM platform.
That bet has real evidence behind it today.
We just would not call it cheap.
We track AI sales and marketing daily. Want the market signals in your inbox?
Send me the signals →We treated the question of whether Clay is really worth $7 billion as an evidence-aggregation problem rather than a matter of opinion. Instead of starting with a preferred valuation multiple or a broad view of the AI market, we broke the question into the dimensions that would have to support such a price: current revenue and growth, customer expansion, capital efficiency, distribution, product depth, competitive pressure, market opportunity, and the valuation levels investors are currently accepting for comparable public and private software companies.
For each dimension, we looked for the freshest relevant evidence and gave the greatest weight to primary sources: company disclosures, financing announcements, investor-relations filings, product and pricing documentation, and recent operating metrics. We supplemented those with reporting from established financial and technology publications. Where Clay does not disclose a current figure, such as the roughly $150 million ARR estimate used above, we treat the outside estimate as an estimate rather than as company-reported financials. Financing prices, employee tender valuations and public-market valuations are also kept separate rather than treated as interchangeable.
The final judgment comes from how those pieces behave together. We compared Clay with mature GTM software to establish a public-market baseline, with fast-growing private GTM companies to test the premium inside its own category, and with leading AI application companies to understand the much higher multiples investors are currently accepting for exceptional growth. We also tested what the $7 billion price would imply at several future ARR levels rather than assuming today’s multiple stays fixed. No single comparison decides the answer. The conclusion comes from the consistency, or tension, across the full set of recent evidence.
Key sources used for this analysis include: Axios on Clay’s reported $7 billion pre-money financing, Clay on its 2024 financing and $500 million valuation, Clay on the $1.25 billion Series B expansion, Clay on its $3.1 billion Series C, Clay on reaching $100 million ARR and enterprise retention, Clay on its $5 billion tender, customer count and capital efficiency, Sacra on Clay’s estimated ARR and revenue trajectory, Clay on enterprise growth, pipeline and its self-serve versus sales-led mix, Clay on Data Credits, Actions and its pricing redesign, TechCrunch on Hightouch reaching $100 million ARR, Hightouch on its $2.75 billion valuation, Salesforce Investor Relations on its latest growth and Agentforce/Data 360 ARR, HubSpot Investor Relations on its latest revenue and guidance, the SEC filing for ZoomInfo’s latest results, Sierra on customer adoption, Axios on Sierra’s $15.8 billion valuation, Harvey on its $11 billion financing, TechCrunch on Harvey’s reported ARR, Glean on its $7.2 billion Series F, Glean on surpassing $300 million ARR, Gartner on CFO budget priorities, Gartner on AI’s share of marketing budgets and AI readiness, and Gartner on sales AI ROI and productivity.
Want to find the next opportunity?We can send you all the signals
Send me the signals → Delivered straight to your inbox